Applications / Mortgage Analytics / Lenders / Indiana / Crossroads Bank / Data
Crossroads Bank
Wabash, IN · State non-member bank · FDIC · $587 million assets · 205 loans in 2025
Crossroads Bank's data, $215Buy the data, $2,110Get Jenner, the SAS-compatible software
205
loans originated, 2025
232
applications, 2025
1
states and territories
0
gaps bigger than at similar lenders
History
- 31 October 1986Head office moved (now in IN).
- 31 March 1987Charter changed (FDIC class SL to SB).
- 31 March 1987Renamed from First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Wabash to First Federal Savings Bank of Wabash.
- 1 April 1993Change in Organization Type.
- 1998First report under HMDA.
- 1 January 2008Renamed from First Federal Savings Bank of Wabash to Crossroads Bank.
- 21 July 2011Change in Primary Regulatory Agency.
- 1 January 2016Charter changed (FDIC class SB to NM).
- 1 January 2016Renamed from Crossroads Bank to Crossroads Bank.
- 1 January 2016Change in Primary Regulatory Agency.
- 30 October 2017Renamed from Crossroads Bank to Crossroads Bank.
Filed under earlier names
- 1998–2007FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS BANK
- 2004–2004FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS WABASH
- 2006–2006FIRST FEDERALSAVINGS BANK
Data editions
| Year | Publisher | Edition |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | FFIEC | three-year |
| 2019 | FFIEC | three-year |
| 2020 | FFIEC | snapshot |
| 2021 | FFIEC | snapshot |
| 2022 | FFIEC | snapshot |
| 2023 | FFIEC | one-year |
| 2024 | FFIEC | one-year |
| 2025 | FFIEC | snapshot |
Corrections to this lender's records
None.
The data behind this page, and how it was built, checked and analysed in Jenner: the data product · the fair-lending method. Page generated 2026-10-25T05:39:16Z.
The data and the software behind these pages
Crossroads Bank's data
$215
Crossroads Bank and its peers, 2018–2025: every application in the HMDA data, cleaned and corrected, as Parquet files, with the Jenner programs that made these pages.
Buy Crossroads Bank's data, $215Jenner Mortgage Analytics: all the data
$2,110
Every mortgage application reported under HMDA from 1990 to 2025, cleaned and corrected, every lender followed across name changes and mergers, with the market-share and fair-lending tables behind these pages and the Jenner programs that built them: the warehouse and the datamart, as Parquet files.
Buy the data, $2,110Jenner, the SAS-compatible software
See prices
Jenner runs programs written in the SAS language. It drew every chart on these pages and fitted the fair-lending model, PROC GLIMMIX on 3.5 million applications. Run the programs that come with the data, or your own.
Get JennerQuestions, or the data and Jenner together: [email protected]